Sign In | Join Free | My resportshoes.com
resportshoes.com
Sunyking Technology Co., Ltd
Sunyking Technology Co., Ltd Fiber optical cables, LED power drivers,HDMI cables.
Home > Fiber Optic Loopback >

LC SM Plastic Loopback Adapter , 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Sunyking Technology Co., Ltd
Sunyking Technology Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27061396
Contact Person:Mr Mark Zhu

LC SM Plastic Loopback Adapter , 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Brand Name : SunyKing
Certification : IS09001-2008
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 20pcs
Payment Terms : T/T or L/C
Supply Ability : 2000pcs/day
Delivery Time : 2-4days
Packaging Details : 50pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Contact Now

LC SM Plastic Loopback Adapter , 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Quick Details:

Features: Low Insertion Loss

Product Name:Fiber Optic Loopback Adaptor

Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB

Applications: CATV

Repeatability: ≤0.1

Operating Temperature: -40 To 85°C

Key Specifications:

Fiber optic patch cord loopback offers a economic solution for the fiber test with a media return patch design

  • LC, FC, SC connectors are offered in single-mode or multi-mode,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
  • These loopback adaptors offer a generous manageable fiber loop virtually eliminating bend loss
  • Its signal used for diagnosing a problem
  • Application:
    • Equipment interconnection
    • Premise network
    • Patch panel application
    • Communication connection

Specifications:


Item

Vaule

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

Insert-pull test

1000 times

Repeatability

≤0.1

Tensile strength

≥10kg


Applications:


CATV

Telecom network

Optical test equipment

Local area netwoks

Wide area networks

Data processing Netwoks



Product Tags:

Loopback Adapter

      

Fiber Optic Loopback Plug

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LC SM Plastic Loopback Adapter , 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Sunyking Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)