Sign In | Join Free | My resportshoes.com
resportshoes.com
Sunyking Technology Co., Ltd
Sunyking Technology Co., Ltd Fiber optical cables, LED power drivers,HDMI cables.
Home > Fiber Optic Loopback >

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback 8 / 12 / 24 Core OM3 Patch Cord For SM / MM

Sunyking Technology Co., Ltd
Sunyking Technology Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27061396
Contact Person:Mr Mark Zhu

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback 8 / 12 / 24 Core OM3 Patch Cord For SM / MM

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : SunyKing
Certification : IS09001-2008
MOQ : 50pcs
Packaging Details : 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Delivery Time : 3-8days
Payment Terms : T/T or L/C
Supply Ability : 1000pcs/day
Features : Simplex or duplex , Low insertion loss
Product name : MPO Patch Cord
Core Type : Single mode or multimode
Applications : Telecom network / CATV network / Ethernet network
Polish : PC / APC
Cable diameters : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm
Contact Now

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback 8 / 12 / 24 Core OM3 Patch Cord For SM / MM


MPO/MTP loopback 8/12/24 core Fiber Patch cord


Specifications

  • High performance in IL and RL
  • 4, 8, 12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Suitable for MPO/MTP application
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options are available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  • Meets IEC standard 61754-7 and JIS C5982
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • Parallel optics:
    • Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) compliant
    • Infiniband compliant
  • MPO/MTP connector interface patch cord
  • Different options for different installing environment
  • SM (9/125), MM (50 or 62.5/125), OM3 fibers are available
  • 8/12/24 core fibers are available
  • Max 24 core

Applications:

  • Data center
  • Cabling system
  • High density cable management
  • Loopback line testing


Product Tags:

Loopback Adapter

      

Fiber Optic Loopback Plug

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback 8 / 12 / 24 Core OM3 Patch Cord For SM / MM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Sunyking Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)